English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
Turkish
Home ProductsAcrylic Fiberglass Sleeving

Intel® 82599ES Dual Port PCI Express* 2.0 LC 10G NIC Card 10 Gigabit Server Adapter

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)
  • Product Details

Intel® 82599ES Dual Port PCI Express* 2.0 LC 10G NIC Card 10 Gigabit Server Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SINMIG
Certification: CE、ROHS、 FCC
Model Number: 10G2BF-SFP+
Standard: IEEE802.3
chipset: intel 82599ES
Transmission Rate: 10G

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Payment Terms: Paypal,T/T, L/C
Detailed Product Description

Intel® 82599ES Dual Port PCI Express* 2.0 LC 10G NIC Card 10 Gigabit Server Adapter
 
1.10G fiber lan cards
2.chipset intel 82599ES
3.SFP Slot, LC,dual port
4.half and full duplex
5.pluggable and changable SFP+


Product feature and specifications

 

Speed/Port

10Gbps - Fiber for Servers and Workstations

PIC

 

 

 Ethernet Server Adapter X520

 

Product Code

 

 10G2BF-SFP+

 

Ethernet Controller(s)

 

Intel® 82599ES

Connector & Cable Medium

LC Fiber Optic

Cabling Type

 MMF 62.5/50 µm, up to 300 m

Slot Type, Maximum Bus

Speed & Slot Width

PCI Express* 2.0

5.0 GT/s x 8 Lane

Ports

Dual Port

Bus type

PCI Express 2.0 (5 GT/s)

Bus width

8-lane PCI Express and 16-lane PCI Express

Physical Layer Interface

10GBASE-SR 10GBASE-LR

 

Data rate supported per port:

Optical: 1 GbE/10 GbE  Direct Attach: 10 GbE

Network Standards

IEEE 802.3

Interrupt levels

INTA, MSI, MSI-X

Supported Slot Height(s)

Low Profile and Full Height

Intel® VT for Connectivity1

Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)

Virtual Machine Direct Connect (VMDc)

Security Features

IPSEC/LinkSec

IWARP/RDMA

NA

Typical power consumption

 

Maximum Power10.7 W

Typical Power 10.0 W

Operating temperature

0° C to 55° C (32° F to 131° F)

Air Flow

Minimum of 100 LFM required

Storage temperature

-40° C to 70° C (-40° F to 158° F)

Storage humidity

90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35° C

LED Indicators

LINK (solid) and ACTIVITY (blinking)

LINK SPEED (green = 10G / yellow = 1G)

Backing

Backed by Dongda Technology limited lifetime warranty and worldwide support.

 

Adapter Product Features

 

Intel PROSet Utility   

For easy configuration and management

Plug and play specification support 

Standard

Receive Side Scaling

Multiple Rx queues enable the efficient distribution of network receive processing across multiple CPUs in multiprocessor systems

Direct Cache Access (DCA)

The I/O device activates a pre-fetch engine in the CPU that loads the data into the CPU cache ahead of time, before use, eliminating cache misses and reducing CPU load

 

Advanced Software Features

 

Adapter fault tolerance (AFT)

Switch fault tolerance (SFT)

Adaptive load balancing (ALB)

Teaming support

IEEE 802.3ad (link aggregation control protocol)

Test switch configuration

PCIe Hot Plug*/Active peripheral component interconnect (PCI)

IEEE 802.1Q* VLANs

IEEE 802.3 2005* flow control support

Tx/Rx IP, TCP, & UDP checksum offloading (IPv4, IPv6) capabilities (Transmission control protocol (TCP), user datagram protocol (UDP), Internet protocol (IP)

IEEE 802.1p*

TCP segmentation/ large send offload

MSI-X supports Multiple Independent Queues

Interrupt moderation

IPv6 offloading — Checksum and segmentation capability extended to new standard packet type

 

10G Ethernet network cards for servers 10G NIC Card 10G Server adapter -----10G2BF-SFP+ Lan cards(SFP+ Slot)

 

Contact Details
China Ethernet Products Online Market

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)